DAVIES STREET TRUSTEES LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 11729418CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Level 5a Maple House, 149 Tottenham Court Road, London W1T 7NF
- Incorporated
- 17/12/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-13.45K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, DAVIES STREET TRUSTEES LTD. reported net assets of £-18.13K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-13.45K in 2023 to £-18.13K in 2024 (-34.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DAVIES STREET TRUSTEES LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Every measure that changed in DAVIES STREET TRUSTEES LTD.'s filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DAVIES STREET TRUSTEES LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -8.24K | -10.62K | -13.45K | -18.13K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
DAVIES STREET TRUSTEES LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAVIES STREET TRUSTEES LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
DAVIES STREET TRUSTEES LTD. reported net assets of £-18.13K for 2024. That compares with £-13.45K in 2023, a change of -34.78%.
DAVIES STREET TRUSTEES LTD. reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, DAVIES STREET TRUSTEES LTD.'s employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. DAVIES STREET TRUSTEES LTD. reported net assets of £-10.62K in 2022 against £-18.13K in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.