Active

DAVIES TODD OPTICIANS (WORKSOP) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03662627Copy
Copy
Registered office
31 Bridge Place, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S80 1DT
Incorporated
05/11/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£811.01K2024
-3.18%vs 2023

2023: £837.67K

Total Assets

£830.50K2024
-7.23%vs 2023

2023: £895.21K

Total Liabilities

£19.50K2024
-66.11%vs 2023

2023: £57.53K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, DAVIES TODD OPTICIANS (WORKSOP) LIMITED reported net assets of £811.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £830.50K and total liabilities of £19.50K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £895.21K in 2023 to £830.50K in 2024 (-7.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£811.01K2024
-3.18%from £837.67K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DAVIES TODD OPTICIANS (WORKSOP) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£752.50K2022£811.01K2024
+7.8%vs 2022

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£952.75K2022£830.50K2024
-12.8%vs 2022

-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£200.24K2022£19.50K2024
-90.3%vs 2022

-68.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+7.8%

£752.50K in 2022 to £811.01K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-90.3%

£200.24K in 2022 to £19.50K in 2024

DAVIES TODD OPTICIANS (WORKSOP) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DAVIES TODD OPTICIANS (WORKSOP) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
97.65%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
2.35%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DAVIES TODD OPTICIANS (WORKSOP) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£670.10K752.50K837.67K811.01K
Total Assets£883.81K952.75K895.21K830.50K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£213.71K200.24K57.53K19.50K
Employees5555

DAVIES TODD OPTICIANS (WORKSOP) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAVIES TODD OPTICIANS (WORKSOP) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DAVIES TODD OPTICIANS (WORKSOP) LIMITED reported net assets of £811.01K for 2024. That compares with £837.67K in 2023, a change of -3.18%.

DAVIES TODD OPTICIANS (WORKSOP) LIMITED reported total assets of £830.50K for 2024. That compares with £895.21K in 2023, a change of -7.23%.

DAVIES TODD OPTICIANS (WORKSOP) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £19.50K for 2024. That compares with £57.53K in 2023, a change of -66.11%.

DAVIES TODD OPTICIANS (WORKSOP) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DAVIES TODD OPTICIANS (WORKSOP) LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.8%, total assets fell by 12.8%, total liabilities fell by 90.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £752.50K to £811.01K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.