Active

DAWSON ANDREWS LTD Financials

Company number
NI629518Copy
Copy
Registered office
Floor 5 14-18 Great Victoria Street, Belfast BT2 7BA
Incorporated
20/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
29 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£860.46K2023
84.62%vs 2022

2022: £466.07K

Employees

292023
+2vs 2022

2022: 27

In 2023, DAWSON ANDREWS LTD reported net assets of £860.46K. Reported headcount was 29 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £466.07K in 2022 to £860.46K in 2023 (84.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£860.46K2023
84.62%from £466.07K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DAWSON ANDREWS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£426.10K2021£860.46K2023
+102%vs 2021

+42.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182021292023
+61.1%vs 2021+11

Biggest increase

Net Assets+102%

£426.10K in 2021 to £860.46K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for DAWSON ANDREWS LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DAWSON ANDREWS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£426.10K466.07K860.46K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees182729

DAWSON ANDREWS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAWSON ANDREWS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

DAWSON ANDREWS LTD reported net assets of £860.46K for 2023. That compares with £466.07K in 2022, a change of 84.62%.

DAWSON ANDREWS LTD reported 29 employees in 2023, compared with 27 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, DAWSON ANDREWS LTD's net assets rose by 102% and employee numbers rose by 61.1%. Net assets compounded at 42.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £426.10K to £860.46K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2021 to 29 in 2023 (+11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.