Active

DAYNIGHT EYECARE LTD Financials

Company number
09828866Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Keystone, 263 Nottingham Road, Nottingham NG7 7DA
Incorporated
16/10/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£27.72K2025
53.50%vs 2024

2024: £18.06K

Total Assets

£75.66K2025
49.65%vs 2024

2024: £50.56K

Total Liabilities

£47.93K2025
47.51%vs 2024

2024: £32.50K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, DAYNIGHT EYECARE LTD reported net assets of £27.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £75.66K and total liabilities of £47.93K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £50.56K in 2024 to £75.66K in 2025 (49.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£27.72K2025
53.50%from £18.06K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DAYNIGHT EYECARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£20.72K2023£27.72K2025
+33.8%vs 2023

+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£45.88K2023£75.66K2025
+64.9%vs 2023

+28.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£25.17K2023£47.93K2025
+90.4%vs 2023

+38% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+90.4%

£25.17K in 2023 to £47.93K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

DAYNIGHT EYECARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DAYNIGHT EYECARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
63.36%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DAYNIGHT EYECARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.05K8.02K20.72K18.06K27.72K
Total Assets£51.08K40.88K45.88K50.56K75.66K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£49.03K32.87K25.17K32.50K47.93K
Employees43433

DAYNIGHT EYECARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAYNIGHT EYECARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DAYNIGHT EYECARE LTD reported net assets of £27.72K for 2025. That compares with £18.06K in 2024, a change of 53.50%.

DAYNIGHT EYECARE LTD reported total assets of £75.66K for 2025. That compares with £50.56K in 2024, a change of 49.65%.

DAYNIGHT EYECARE LTD reported total liabilities of £47.93K for 2025. That compares with £32.50K in 2024, a change of 47.51%.

DAYNIGHT EYECARE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DAYNIGHT EYECARE LTD's net assets rose by 33.8%, total assets rose by 64.9%, total liabilities rose by 90.4% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 15.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.72K to £27.72K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.