DAYOUT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11371017CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 124 Finchley Road, London NW3 5JS
- Incorporated
- 18/05/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-1.80K
Total Assets
2025: £163.12K
Cash in Bank
2025: £163.12K
Total Liabilities
2025: £164.92K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, DAYOUT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-211.00. The same filing shows total assets of £164.35K, cash in bank of £164.35K and total liabilities of £164.56K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-1.80K in 2025 to £-211.00 in 2026 (88.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures DAYOUT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-20.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-22.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-111%
£1.84K in 2024 to £-211.00 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for DAYOUT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DAYOUT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.13%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.13%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 99.87%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DAYOUT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 1.84K | -1.80K | -211.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 23.49M | 2.38M | 275.57K | 163.12K | 164.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.55M | 937.63K | 259.18K | 163.12K | 164.35K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 23.49M | 2.38M | 273.73K | 164.92K | 164.56K |
| Employees | 127 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
DAYOUT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DAYOUT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
DAYOUT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £-211.00 for 2026. That compares with £-1.80K in 2025, a change of 88.30%.
DAYOUT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £164.35K for 2026. That compares with £163.12K in 2025, a change of 0.76%.
DAYOUT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £164.35K for 2026. That compares with £163.12K in 2025, a change of 0.76%.
DAYOUT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, DAYOUT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 111%, cash in bank fell by 36.6%, total assets fell by 40.4% and total liabilities fell by 39.9%. Cash in bank contracted at 20.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £259.18K to £164.35K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.