DBKM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12083742CopyCopy
- Industry
- Web portals (63.12 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 9 Kerry Street, Horsforth, Leeds LS18 4AW
- Incorporated
- 03/07/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Web portals (63.12 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-174.00
Total Assets
2024: £2.59K
Cash in Bank
2021: £1.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.76K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, DBKM LTD reported net assets of £29.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.93K, cash in bank of £2.46K and total liabilities of £2.90K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.47K in 2021 to £2.46K in 2022 (67.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DBKM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-65.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+2.1%
£2.84K in 2023 to £2.90K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-87.9%
£240.00 in 2023 to £29.00 in 2025
DBKM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DBKM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.99%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.01%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DBKM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.32K | -344.00 | 240.00 | -174.00 | 29.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 3.08K | 2.59K | 2.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.47K | 2.46K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.84K | 2.76K | 2.90K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
DBKM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DBKM LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DBKM LTD reported net assets of £29.00 for 2025. That compares with £-174.00 in 2024, a change of 116.67%.
DBKM LTD reported total assets of £2.93K for 2025. That compares with £2.59K in 2024, a change of 13.22%.
DBKM LTD reported cash in bank of £2.46K for 2022. That compares with £1.47K in 2021, a change of 67.57%.
DBKM LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DBKM LTD's net assets fell by 87.9%, total assets fell by 4.9%, total liabilities rose by 2.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 65.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £240.00 to £29.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.