DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06857337Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 12 Greenhead Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 4EN
- Incorporated
- 24/03/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £478.33K
Total Assets
2024: £749.88K
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.49K
Total Liabilities
2024: £271.55K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £365.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £435.92K, cash in bank of £355.92K and total liabilities of £69.96K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £4.49K in 2024 to £355.92K in 2025 (7.83K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-20.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+214% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-31% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-54.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+887%
£36.05K in 2023 to £355.92K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-79%
£333.82K in 2023 to £69.96K in 2025
DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.95%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.05%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 508.72%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 81.65%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 389.87K | 536.57K | 582.85K | 478.33K | 365.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.08M | 1.17M | 916.66K | 749.88K | 435.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.08K | 3.00 | 36.05K | 4.49K | 355.92K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 651.21K | 633.44K | 333.82K | 271.55K | 69.96K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £365.96K for 2025. That compares with £478.33K in 2024, a change of -23.49%.
What total assets did DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £435.92K for 2025. That compares with £749.88K in 2024, a change of -41.87%.
What cash in bank did DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £355.92K for 2025. That compares with £4.49K in 2024, a change of 7.83K%.
How many people does DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 37.2%, cash in bank rose by 887%, total assets fell by 52.4% and total liabilities fell by 79%. Net assets contracted at 20.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £582.85K to £365.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of DBR PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.