Active

DBSJ LIMITED Financials

Company number
07618111Copy
Copy
Registered office
Henwood House, Henwood, Ashford, Kent TN24 8DH
Incorporated
28/04/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£2.40M2026
75.65%vs 2025

2025: £1.36M

Total Assets

£9.38M2026
112.85%vs 2025

2025: £4.41M

Cash in Bank

£2.90M2026
30.28%vs 2025

2025: £2.23M

Total Liabilities

£6.83M2026
135.64%vs 2025

2025: £2.90M

Employees

252026
+7vs 2025

2025: 18

In 2026, DBSJ LIMITED reported net assets of £2.40M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.38M, cash in bank of £2.90M and total liabilities of £6.83M. Reported headcount was 25 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £4.41M in 2025 to £9.38M in 2026 (112.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.40M2026
75.65%from £1.36M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures DBSJ LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£958.79K2024£2.40M2026
+150%vs 2024

+58.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.32M2024£2.90M2026
+119%vs 2024

+48% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.93M2024£9.38M2026
+139%vs 2024

+54.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.79M2024£6.83M2026
+145%vs 2024

+56.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212024252026
+19%vs 2024+4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+150%

£958.79K in 2024 to £2.40M in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for DBSJ LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DBSJ LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.56%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
72.80%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
42.50%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
30.94%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DBSJ LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£33.69K160.58K958.79K1.36M2.40M
Total Assets£155.22K4.15M3.93M4.41M9.38M
Cash in Bank£–1.24M1.32M2.23M2.90M
Total Liabilities£121.53K3.89M2.79M2.90M6.83M
Employees913211825

DBSJ LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DBSJ LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

DBSJ LIMITED reported net assets of £2.40M for 2026. That compares with £1.36M in 2025, a change of 75.65%.

DBSJ LIMITED reported total assets of £9.38M for 2026. That compares with £4.41M in 2025, a change of 112.85%.

DBSJ LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.90M for 2026. That compares with £2.23M in 2025, a change of 30.28%.

DBSJ LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2026, compared with 18 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, DBSJ LIMITED's net assets rose by 150%, cash in bank rose by 119%, total assets rose by 139% and total liabilities rose by 145%. Net assets compounded at 58.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £958.79K to £2.40M. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2024 to 25 in 2026 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.