DC TRAVEL (HULL) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12730203CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 107 Hull Microfirms Centre, 266-290 Wincolmlee, Hull HU2 0PZ
- Incorporated
- 09/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-62.14K
Total Assets
2024: £291.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £353.62K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, DC TRAVEL (HULL) LIMITED reported net assets of £-37.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £285.92K and total liabilities of £323.88K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £353.62K in 2024 to £323.88K in 2025 (-8.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DC TRAVEL (HULL) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+24.1%
£230.43K in 2023 to £285.92K in 2025
Every measure that changed in DC TRAVEL (HULL) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DC TRAVEL (HULL) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -13.27%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 113.27%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DC TRAVEL (HULL) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.50K | -38.15K | -51.79K | -62.14K | -37.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 76.58K | 176.23K | 230.43K | 291.48K | 285.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 53.09K | 214.38K | 282.23K | 353.62K | 323.88K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
DC TRAVEL (HULL) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DC TRAVEL (HULL) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DC TRAVEL (HULL) LIMITED reported net assets of £-37.96K for 2025. That compares with £-62.14K in 2024, a change of 38.92%.
DC TRAVEL (HULL) LIMITED reported total assets of £285.92K for 2025. That compares with £291.48K in 2024, a change of -1.91%.
DC TRAVEL (HULL) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £323.88K for 2025. That compares with £353.62K in 2024, a change of -8.41%.
DC TRAVEL (HULL) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DC TRAVEL (HULL) LIMITED's total assets rose by 24.1%, total liabilities rose by 14.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 11.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £230.43K to £285.92K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.