DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12676115Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Colleton Crescent, Exeter, Devon EX2 4DG
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £5.38K
Total Assets
2023: £1.03M
Cash in Bank
2023: £293.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.02M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-109.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.17M, cash in bank of £85.00 and total liabilities of £3.27M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £1.02M in 2023 to £3.27M in 2024 (221.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+822% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+782% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+793% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+8400%
£1.00 in 2022 to £85.00 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -3.44%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 103.28%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.37K | -307.00 | 5.38K | -109.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 45.10K | 40.70K | 1.03M | 3.17M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 1.00 | 293.00 | 85.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 41.00K | 1.02M | 3.27M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-109.14K for 2024. That compares with £5.38K in 2023, a change of -2.13K%.
What total assets did DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.17M for 2024. That compares with £1.03M in 2023, a change of 207.83%.
What cash in bank did DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £85.00 for 2024. That compares with £293.00 in 2023, a change of -70.99%.
How many people does DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED employ?
DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 8400%, total assets rose by 7685%, total liabilities rose by 7880% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Cash in bank compounded at 822% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.00 to £85.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of DDMH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.