Active

DDS RENTALS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09456639Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Cae Pin, Abersoch, Pwllheli, Gwynedd LL53 7UH
Incorporated
24/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-20.90K2025
-9.32%vs 2024

2024: £-19.12K

Total Assets

£479.68K2025
-2.37%vs 2024

2024: £491.33K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, DDS RENTALS LIMITED reported net assets of £-20.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £479.68K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £491.33K in 2024 to £479.68K in 2025 (-2.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-20.90K2025
-9.32%from £-19.12K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DDS RENTALS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£523.03K2023£-20.90K2025
-104%vs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-104%

£523.03K in 2023 to £-20.90K in 2025

Every measure that changed in DDS RENTALS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DDS RENTALS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-4.36%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DDS RENTALS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-8.22K-15.42K523.03K-19.12K-20.90K
Total Assets£526.67K514.62K–491.33K479.68K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.00–0.000.00
Employees33333

DDS RENTALS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DDS RENTALS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DDS RENTALS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DDS RENTALS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DDS RENTALS LIMITED reported net assets of £-20.90K for 2025. That compares with £-19.12K in 2024, a change of -9.32%.

What total assets did DDS RENTALS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DDS RENTALS LIMITED reported total assets of £479.68K for 2025. That compares with £491.33K in 2024, a change of -2.37%.

What total liabilities did DDS RENTALS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DDS RENTALS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does DDS RENTALS LIMITED employ?

toggle

DDS RENTALS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have DDS RENTALS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DDS RENTALS LIMITED's net assets fell by 104% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 104% from £523.03K to £-20.90K.

Which years of DDS RENTALS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.