Active

DE GROUP (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11834536Copy
Copy
Registered office
1st Floor Arthur Stanley House, 40-50 Tottenham Street, London W1T 4RN
Incorporated
19/02/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£156.53K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £156.53K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, DE GROUP (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £156.53K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£156.53K2025
No changefrom £156.53K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DE GROUP (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£156.53K2023£156.53K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202302025
-100%vs 2023-6

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in DE GROUP (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DE GROUP (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£156.53K–156.53K156.53K156.53K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees66600

DE GROUP (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DE GROUP (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DE GROUP (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £156.53K for 2025. That compares with £156.53K in 2024.

DE GROUP (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DE GROUP (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 6 to 0.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.