DE LACY BEAUTY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07450500CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Colonial House, Swinemoor Lane, Beverley, East Yorkshire HU17 0LS
- Incorporated
- 24/11/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.90K
Total Assets
2022: £813.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, DE LACY BEAUTY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £590.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £813.00 in 2022 to £590.00 in 2023 (-27.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DE LACY BEAUTY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-88.9%
9 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
DE LACY BEAUTY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DE LACY BEAUTY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -268.31%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DE LACY BEAUTY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -10.27K | -8.43K | -1.58K | 1.90K | 1.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 961.00 | 813.00 | 590.00 | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
DE LACY BEAUTY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DE LACY BEAUTY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DE LACY BEAUTY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.90K for 2025. That compares with £1.90K in 2024.
DE LACY BEAUTY LIMITED reported total assets of £590.00 for 2023. That compares with £813.00 in 2022, a change of -27.43%.
DE LACY BEAUTY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
DE LACY BEAUTY LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DE LACY BEAUTY LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 88.9%. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-8). DE LACY BEAUTY LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.58K in 2023 against £1.90K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.