DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05160591Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit E1 Moor Hall, Sandhawes Hill, East Grinstead RH19 3NR
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-124.68K
Total Assets
2024: £233.31K
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £260.51K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED reported net assets of £-118.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £208.79K, cash in bank of £6.00 and total liabilities of £251.90K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £233.31K in 2024 to £208.79K in 2025 (-10.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-2.1%
£213.17K in 2023 to £208.79K in 2025
Every measure that changed in DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -56.64%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 120.65%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -172.46K | -118.85K | -111.54K | -124.68K | -118.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 108.93K | 252.83K | 213.17K | 233.31K | 208.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 258.45K | 278.21K | 254.09K | 260.51K | 251.90K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED report in 2025?
DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED reported net assets of £-118.26K for 2025. That compares with £-124.68K in 2024, a change of 5.15%.
What total assets did DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED report in 2025?
DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED reported total assets of £208.79K for 2025. That compares with £233.31K in 2024, a change of -10.51%.
What cash in bank did DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED report in 2025?
DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.00 for 2025. That compares with £6.00 in 2024.
How many people does DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED employ?
DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged, total assets fell by 2.1%, total liabilities fell by 0.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total assets, down 2.1% from £213.17K to £208.79K.
Which years of DE PHOTO (FRANCHISING) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.