Active

DE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08305493Copy
Copy
Registered office
Copperville House Fawkham Green Road, Fawkham, Longfield, Kent DA3 8NN
Incorporated
23/11/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£27.96K2026
2.25K%vs 2025

2025: £1.19K

Total Assets

£87.51K2026
16.00%vs 2025

2025: £75.44K

Total Liabilities

£59.55K2026
-19.80%vs 2025

2025: £74.25K

Employees

92026
+1vs 2025

2025: 8

In 2026, DE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £27.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £87.51K and total liabilities of £59.55K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £1.19K in 2025 to £27.96K in 2026 (2.25K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£27.96K2026
2.25K%from £1.19K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures DE SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.50K2024£27.96K2026
+1020%vs 2024

+235% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£57.73K2024£87.51K2026
+51.6%vs 2024

+23.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£55.23K2024£59.55K2026
+7.8%vs 2024

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202492026
+12.5%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1020%

£2.50K in 2024 to £27.96K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for DE SOLUTIONS LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DE SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.95%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
68.05%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DE SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£5.85K4.18K2.50K1.19K27.96K
Total Assets£59.75K57.50K57.73K75.44K87.51K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£53.91K53.32K55.23K74.25K59.55K
Employees58889

DE SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DE SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

DE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £27.96K for 2026. That compares with £1.19K in 2025, a change of 2.25K%.

DE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £87.51K for 2026. That compares with £75.44K in 2025, a change of 16.00%.

DE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £59.55K for 2026. That compares with £74.25K in 2025, a change of -19.80%.

DE SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, DE SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 1020%, total assets rose by 51.6%, total liabilities rose by 7.8% and employee numbers rose by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 235% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.50K to £27.96K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 9 in 2026 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.