Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

DEAFCOMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
11933857Copy
Copy
Registered office
27 Old Gloucester Street, London WC1N 3AX
Incorporated
09/04/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£34.14K2026
Increasedvs 2025

2025: £0.00

Total Assets

£63.22K2026
Increasedvs 2025

2025: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£29.07K2026
Increasedvs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

112026
0vs 2025

2025: 11

In 2026, DEAFCOMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £34.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £63.22K and total liabilities of £29.07K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £0.00 in 2025 to £63.22K in 2026. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£34.14K2026
Increasedfrom £0.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures DEAFCOMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.87K2024£34.14K2026
+482%vs 2024

+141% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£18.86K2024£63.22K2026
+235%vs 2024

+83.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£13.00K2024£29.07K2026
+124%vs 2024

+49.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102024112026
+10%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+482%

£5.87K in 2024 to £34.14K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for DEAFCOMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DEAFCOMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.01%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
45.99%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DEAFCOMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£7.12K5.87K5.87K0.0034.14K
Total Assets£20.36K18.86K18.86K0.0063.22K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£13.25K13.00K13.00K0.0029.07K
Employees5–101111

DEAFCOMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEAFCOMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

DEAFCOMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £34.14K for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

DEAFCOMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £63.22K for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

DEAFCOMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.07K for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

DEAFCOMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2026, compared with 11 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, DEAFCOMMUNICATION SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 482%, total assets rose by 235%, total liabilities rose by 124% and employee numbers rose by 10%. Net assets compounded at 141% a year across the two years to 2026, from £5.87K to £34.14K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 11 in 2026 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.