Active

DEALER AUCTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
11514206Copy
Copy
Registered office
Central House Leeds Road, Rothwell, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS26 0JE
Incorporated
13/08/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
69 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£47.39M2024
-18.34%vs 2023

2023: £58.04M

Total Assets

£99.73M2024
-9.02%vs 2023

2023: £109.63M

Cash in Bank

£12.66M2024
39.19%vs 2023

2023: £9.09M

Employees

692024
+12vs 2023

2023: 57

In 2024, DEALER AUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £47.39M. The same filing shows total assets of £99.73M and cash in bank of £12.66M. Reported headcount was 69 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £58.04M in 2023 to £47.39M in 2024 (-18.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£47.39M2024
-18.34%from £58.04M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DEALER AUCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£68.19M2022£47.39M2024
-30.5%vs 2022

-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.71M2022£12.66M2024
+122%vs 2022

+48.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£117.42M2022£99.73M2024
-15.1%vs 2022

-7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

572022692024
+21.1%vs 2022+12

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+122%

£5.71M in 2022 to £12.66M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-30.5%

£68.19M in 2022 to £47.39M in 2024

DEALER AUCTION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DEALER AUCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.52%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
12.69%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DEALER AUCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£68.19M58.04M47.39M
Total Assets£117.42M109.63M99.73M
Cash in Bank£5.71M9.09M12.66M
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees575769

DEALER AUCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEALER AUCTION LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DEALER AUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £47.39M for 2024. That compares with £58.04M in 2023, a change of -18.34%.

DEALER AUCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £99.73M for 2024. That compares with £109.63M in 2023, a change of -9.02%.

DEALER AUCTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.66M for 2024. That compares with £9.09M in 2023, a change of 39.19%.

DEALER AUCTION LIMITED reported 69 employees in 2024, compared with 57 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DEALER AUCTION LIMITED's net assets fell by 30.5%, cash in bank rose by 122%, total assets fell by 15.1% and employee numbers rose by 21.1%. Net assets contracted at 16.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £68.19M to £47.39M. Reported headcount went from 57 in 2022 to 69 in 2024 (+12).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.