DEALER AUCTION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11514206CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Central House Leeds Road, Rothwell, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS26 0JE
- Incorporated
- 13/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 69 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £58.04M
Total Assets
2023: £109.63M
Cash in Bank
2023: £9.09M
Employees
2023: 57
In 2024, DEALER AUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £47.39M. The same filing shows total assets of £99.73M and cash in bank of £12.66M. Reported headcount was 69 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £58.04M in 2023 to £47.39M in 2024 (-18.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DEALER AUCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+48.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+122%
£5.71M in 2022 to £12.66M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-30.5%
£68.19M in 2022 to £47.39M in 2024
DEALER AUCTION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DEALER AUCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.52%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 12.69%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DEALER AUCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 68.19M | 58.04M | 47.39M |
| Total Assets£ | 117.42M | 109.63M | 99.73M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.71M | 9.09M | 12.66M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 57 | 57 | 69 |
DEALER AUCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEALER AUCTION LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
DEALER AUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £47.39M for 2024. That compares with £58.04M in 2023, a change of -18.34%.
DEALER AUCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £99.73M for 2024. That compares with £109.63M in 2023, a change of -9.02%.
DEALER AUCTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.66M for 2024. That compares with £9.09M in 2023, a change of 39.19%.
DEALER AUCTION LIMITED reported 69 employees in 2024, compared with 57 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, DEALER AUCTION LIMITED's net assets fell by 30.5%, cash in bank rose by 122%, total assets fell by 15.1% and employee numbers rose by 21.1%. Net assets contracted at 16.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £68.19M to £47.39M. Reported headcount went from 57 in 2022 to 69 in 2024 (+12).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.