DEALGLOBE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08812007CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 53 Davies St, London, 53 Davies St, Westminster, Greater London W1K 5JH
- Incorporated
- 12/12/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.45M
Total Assets
2023: £2.82M
Cash in Bank
2023: £17.86K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.37M
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, DEALGLOBE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.39M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.84M, cash in bank of £35.08K and total liabilities of £1.45M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £1.37M in 2023 to £1.45M in 2024 (6.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DEALGLOBE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for DEALGLOBE LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DEALGLOBE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.81%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.16%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.41%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.23%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DEALGLOBE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.64M | 1.55M | 1.45M | 1.39M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.24M | 3.10M | 2.82M | 2.84M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 757.71K | 35.81K | 17.86K | 35.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 598.09K | 1.55M | 1.37M | 1.45M |
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 9 | 3 |
DEALGLOBE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEALGLOBE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
DEALGLOBE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.39M for 2024. That compares with £1.45M in 2023, a change of -4.58%.
DEALGLOBE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.84M for 2024. That compares with £2.82M in 2023, a change of 0.73%.
DEALGLOBE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £35.08K for 2024. That compares with £17.86K in 2023, a change of 96.45%.
DEALGLOBE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, DEALGLOBE LIMITED's net assets fell by 10.3%, cash in bank fell by 2%, total assets fell by 8.4% and total liabilities fell by 6.5%. Net assets contracted at 5.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.55M to £1.39M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.