DEAN & WATERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13844952Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Maria House, 35 Millers Road, Brighton BN1 5NP
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-623.40K
Total Assets
2023: £67.93K
Total Liabilities
2023: £691.33K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, DEAN & WATERS LIMITED reported net assets of £-636.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £274.56K and total liabilities of £911.17K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £691.33K in 2023 to £911.17K in 2024 (31.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DEAN & WATERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+445% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+175% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+2872%
£9.24K in 2022 to £274.56K in 2024
DEAN & WATERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DEAN & WATERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -231.86%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 331.86%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DEAN & WATERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -111.24K | -623.40K | -636.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.24K | 67.93K | 274.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 120.48K | 691.33K | 911.17K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 |
DEAN & WATERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DEAN & WATERS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEAN & WATERS LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did DEAN & WATERS LIMITED report in 2024?
DEAN & WATERS LIMITED reported net assets of £-636.60K for 2024. That compares with £-623.40K in 2023, a change of -2.12%.
What total assets did DEAN & WATERS LIMITED report in 2024?
DEAN & WATERS LIMITED reported total assets of £274.56K for 2024. That compares with £67.93K in 2023, a change of 304.20%.
What total liabilities did DEAN & WATERS LIMITED report in 2024?
DEAN & WATERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £911.17K for 2024. That compares with £691.33K in 2023, a change of 31.80%.
How many people does DEAN & WATERS LIMITED employ?
DEAN & WATERS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have DEAN & WATERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, DEAN & WATERS LIMITED's total assets rose by 2872%, total liabilities rose by 656% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Total assets compounded at 445% a year across the two years to 2024, from £9.24K to £274.56K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of DEAN & WATERS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.