Active

DEANSTON SERVICE STATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC408320Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Murchison Park, Stirling Road, Doune FK16 6AY
Incorporated
28/09/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£67.18K2026
568.18%vs 2025

2025: £10.05K

Total Assets

£335.75K2026
406.80%vs 2025

2025: £66.25K

Cash in Bank

£28.18K2026
74.38%vs 2025

2025: £16.16K

Total Liabilities

£255.64K2026
366.94%vs 2025

2025: £54.75K

Employees

72026
+2vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, DEANSTON SERVICE STATION LIMITED reported net assets of £67.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £335.75K, cash in bank of £28.18K and total liabilities of £255.64K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £66.25K in 2025 to £335.75K in 2026 (406.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£67.18K2026
568.18%from £10.05K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures DEANSTON SERVICE STATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£20.73K2024£67.18K2026
+224%vs 2024

+80% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£41.08K2024£28.18K2026
-31.4%vs 2024

-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£135.71K2024£335.75K2026
+147%vs 2024

+57.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£107.66K2024£255.64K2026
+137%vs 2024

+54.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202472026
+16.7%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+224%

£20.73K in 2024 to £67.18K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-31.4%

£41.08K in 2024 to £28.18K in 2026

DEANSTON SERVICE STATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DEANSTON SERVICE STATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.01%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
76.14%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
11.02%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.39%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DEANSTON SERVICE STATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£7.10K18.71K20.73K10.05K67.18K
Total Assets£151.96K144.53K135.71K66.25K335.75K
Cash in Bank£54.82K43.50K41.08K16.16K28.18K
Total Liabilities£141.69K120.14K107.66K54.75K255.64K
Employees76657

DEANSTON SERVICE STATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEANSTON SERVICE STATION LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

DEANSTON SERVICE STATION LIMITED reported net assets of £67.18K for 2026. That compares with £10.05K in 2025, a change of 568.18%.

DEANSTON SERVICE STATION LIMITED reported total assets of £335.75K for 2026. That compares with £66.25K in 2025, a change of 406.80%.

DEANSTON SERVICE STATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £28.18K for 2026. That compares with £16.16K in 2025, a change of 74.38%.

DEANSTON SERVICE STATION LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, DEANSTON SERVICE STATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 224%, cash in bank fell by 31.4%, total assets rose by 147% and total liabilities rose by 137%. Net assets compounded at 80% a year across the two years to 2026, from £20.73K to £67.18K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.