Active

DEANWOOD HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03914747Copy
Copy
Registered office
Pintail House, Duck Island Lane, Ringwood BH24 3AA
Incorporated
27/01/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£8.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £8.00

Cash in Bank

£8.002026
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2026, DEANWOOD HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £8.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £8.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.002026
No changefrom £8.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures DEANWOOD HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.002024£8.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

DEANWOOD HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DEANWOOD HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£8.008.008.008.008.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£––––8.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00–
Employees0333–

DEANWOOD HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEANWOOD HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

DEANWOOD HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £8.00 for 2026. That compares with £8.00 in 2025.

DEANWOOD HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.00 for 2026. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

DEANWOOD HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

DEANWOOD HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2024 and 2026, DEANWOOD HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.