DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11947348Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- International House, 61 Mosley Street, Manchester M2 3HZ
- Incorporated
- 15/04/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-5.73M
Total Assets
2024: £5.31M
Cash in Bank
2024: £175.07K
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.02M
Employees
2024: 31
In 2025, DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD reported net assets of £-4.30M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.72M, cash in bank of £3.82K and total liabilities of £7.02M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £11.02M in 2024 to £7.02M in 2025 (-36.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-85.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-42.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-28.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-97.9%
£183.95K in 2023 to £3.82K in 2025
DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -157.89%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 257.89%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.05%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -6.67M | -5.67M | -5.73M | -4.30M |
| Total Assets£ | 11.44M | 8.17M | 5.31M | 2.72M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.28M | 183.95K | 175.07K | 3.82K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 18.06M | 13.77M | 11.02M | 7.02M |
| Employees | 47 | 43 | 31 | 2 |
DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD report in 2025?
DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD reported net assets of £-4.30M for 2025. That compares with £-5.73M in 2024, a change of 25.03%.
What total assets did DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD report in 2025?
DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD reported total assets of £2.72M for 2025. That compares with £5.31M in 2024, a change of -48.73%.
What cash in bank did DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD report in 2025?
DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD reported cash in bank of £3.82K for 2025. That compares with £175.07K in 2024, a change of -97.82%.
How many people does DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD employ?
DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 31 in 2024.
How have DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD's cash in bank fell by 97.9%, total assets fell by 66.7%, total liabilities fell by 49% and employee numbers fell by 95.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 85.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £183.95K to £3.82K. Reported headcount went from 43 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-41).
Which years of DEBT MOVEMENT UK LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.