Active

DEC-APPROVED LIMITED Financials

Company number
04234651Copy
Copy
Registered office
45 Forester Drive, Stalybridge, Cheshire SK15 2HX
Incorporated
14/06/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
200 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£243.25K2023
89.86%vs 2022

2022: £128.12K

Cash in Bank

£242.27K2023
20.37%vs 2022

2022: £201.27K

Employees

2002023
0vs 2022

2022: 200

In 2023, DEC-APPROVED LIMITED reported net assets of £243.25K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £242.27K. Reported headcount was 200 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £128.12K in 2022 to £243.25K in 2023 (89.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£243.25K2023
89.86%from £128.12K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DEC-APPROVED LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£78.31K2021£243.25K2023
+211%vs 2021

+76.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£128.29K2021£242.27K2023
+88.8%vs 2021

+37.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

20020212002023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+211%

£78.31K in 2021 to £243.25K in 2023

Every measure that changed in DEC-APPROVED LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DEC-APPROVED LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£78.31K128.12K243.25K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£128.29K201.27K242.27K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees200200200

DEC-APPROVED LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEC-APPROVED LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

DEC-APPROVED LIMITED reported net assets of £243.25K for 2023. That compares with £128.12K in 2022, a change of 89.86%.

DEC-APPROVED LIMITED reported cash in bank of £242.27K for 2023. That compares with £201.27K in 2022, a change of 20.37%.

DEC-APPROVED LIMITED reported 200 employees in 2023, compared with 200 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, DEC-APPROVED LIMITED's net assets rose by 211%, cash in bank rose by 88.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 76.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £78.31K to £243.25K. Reported headcount went from 200 in 2021 to 200 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.