DECHRAU DISGLAIR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07413756CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Bron Y Maen, Llangynog, Carmarthen SA33 5BT
- Incorporated
- 20/10/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £53.15K
Total Assets
2024: £103.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £50.78K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, DECHRAU DISGLAIR LIMITED reported net assets of £98.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £160.91K and total liabilities of £62.90K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £103.93K in 2024 to £160.91K in 2025 (54.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DECHRAU DISGLAIR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+77.6%
£35.42K in 2023 to £62.90K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
20 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
DECHRAU DISGLAIR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DECHRAU DISGLAIR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.91%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.09%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DECHRAU DISGLAIR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 26.65K | 61.30K | 78.81K | 53.15K | 98.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 51.44K | 91.11K | 114.23K | 103.93K | 160.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 24.80K | – | 35.42K | 50.78K | 62.90K |
| Employees | 19 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
DECHRAU DISGLAIR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DECHRAU DISGLAIR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DECHRAU DISGLAIR LIMITED reported net assets of £98.02K for 2025. That compares with £53.15K in 2024, a change of 84.42%.
DECHRAU DISGLAIR LIMITED reported total assets of £160.91K for 2025. That compares with £103.93K in 2024, a change of 54.82%.
DECHRAU DISGLAIR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £62.90K for 2025. That compares with £50.78K in 2024, a change of 23.85%.
DECHRAU DISGLAIR LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DECHRAU DISGLAIR LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.4%, total assets rose by 40.9%, total liabilities rose by 77.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 11.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £78.81K to £98.02K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-20).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.