DECO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13281466Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 111-115 Norfolk Street, Sheffield City Centre,, South Sheffield S1 2JE
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £632.00
Total Assets
2024: £953.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £321.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, DECO LTD reported net assets of £1.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £66.90K and total liabilities of £54.95K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £953.00 in 2024 to £66.90K in 2025 (6.92K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DECO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+94.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+428% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+413% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+2685%
£2.40K in 2023 to £66.90K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DECO LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DECO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.76%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DECO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 74.00 | 313.00 | 632.00 | 1.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 45.00 | 2.40K | 953.00 | 66.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -29.00 | 2.09K | 321.00 | 54.95K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
DECO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DECO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DECO LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DECO LTD report in 2025?
DECO LTD reported net assets of £1.18K for 2025. That compares with £632.00 in 2024, a change of 86.71%.
What total assets did DECO LTD report in 2025?
DECO LTD reported total assets of £66.90K for 2025. That compares with £953.00 in 2024, a change of 6.92K%.
What total liabilities did DECO LTD report in 2025?
DECO LTD reported total liabilities of £54.95K for 2025. That compares with £321.00 in 2024, a change of 17.02K%.
How many people does DECO LTD employ?
DECO LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have DECO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DECO LTD's net assets rose by 277%, total assets rose by 2685%, total liabilities rose by 2531% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 94.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £313.00 to £1.18K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of DECO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.