DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10205974Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Decor House, Yeo Road, Bridgwater TA6 5NA
- Incorporated
- 31/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £188.66K
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £188.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.66K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.66K | 188.66K | 188.66K | 188.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.66K | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?
DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £188.66K for 2024. That compares with £188.66K in 2023.
What total assets did DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED report in 2021?
DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £8.66K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?
DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED employ?
DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024. DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of DECOR SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.