DEE HAULAGE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12050962CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 (Smart Space) Gayton Road,Milton Trading Estate, Milton Malsor, Northampton NN7 3AB
- Incorporated
- 14/06/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £12.09K
Total Assets
2024: £240.97K
Total Liabilities
2024: £228.88K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, DEE HAULAGE LTD reported net assets of £43.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £344.31K and total liabilities of £300.70K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £240.97K in 2024 to £344.31K in 2025 (42.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DEE HAULAGE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+46.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+114%
£140.32K in 2023 to £300.70K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-35.3%
17 in 2023 to 11 in 2025
DEE HAULAGE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DEE HAULAGE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.67%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.33%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DEE HAULAGE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 42.98K | 155.79K | 50.85K | 12.09K | 43.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 104.57K | – | 191.17K | 240.97K | 344.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 61.60K | – | 140.32K | 228.88K | 300.70K |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 11 |
DEE HAULAGE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEE HAULAGE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DEE HAULAGE LTD reported net assets of £43.61K for 2025. That compares with £12.09K in 2024, a change of 260.69%.
DEE HAULAGE LTD reported total assets of £344.31K for 2025. That compares with £240.97K in 2024, a change of 42.88%.
DEE HAULAGE LTD reported total liabilities of £300.70K for 2025. That compares with £228.88K in 2024, a change of 31.38%.
DEE HAULAGE LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DEE HAULAGE LTD's net assets fell by 14.2%, total assets rose by 80.1%, total liabilities rose by 114% and employee numbers fell by 35.3%. Net assets contracted at 7.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £50.85K to £43.61K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.