Active

DEEN CITY FARM LIMITED Financials

Company number
02577067Copy
Copy
Registered office
39 Windsor Avenue, London, SW19 2RR
Incorporated
28/01/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£131.06K2025
17.66%vs 2024

2024: £111.39K

Total Assets

£191.08K2025
14.73%vs 2024

2024: £166.54K

Cash in Bank

£148.67K2025
36.50%vs 2024

2024: £108.92K

Total Liabilities

£60.02K2025
8.83%vs 2024

2024: £55.16K

Employees

152025
0vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, DEEN CITY FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £131.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £191.08K, cash in bank of £148.67K and total liabilities of £60.02K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £108.92K in 2024 to £148.67K in 2025 (36.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£131.06K2025
17.66%from £111.39K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DEEN CITY FARM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£116.50K2023£131.06K2025
+12.5%vs 2023

+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£113.68K2023£148.67K2025
+30.8%vs 2023

+14.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£176.55K2023£191.08K2025
+8.2%vs 2023

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£60.06K2023£60.02K2025
-<0.1%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212023152025
-28.6%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+30.8%

£113.68K in 2023 to £148.67K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-28.6%

21 in 2023 to 15 in 2025

DEEN CITY FARM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DEEN CITY FARM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.59%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
31.41%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
247.69%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
77.81%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DEEN CITY FARM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£153.60K127.36K116.50K111.39K131.06K
Total Assets£214.35K188.49K176.55K166.54K191.08K
Cash in Bank£153.55K141.51K113.68K108.92K148.67K
Total Liabilities£60.75K61.13K60.06K55.16K60.02K
Employees1317211515

DEEN CITY FARM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEEN CITY FARM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DEEN CITY FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £131.06K for 2025. That compares with £111.39K in 2024, a change of 17.66%.

DEEN CITY FARM LIMITED reported total assets of £191.08K for 2025. That compares with £166.54K in 2024, a change of 14.73%.

DEEN CITY FARM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £148.67K for 2025. That compares with £108.92K in 2024, a change of 36.50%.

DEEN CITY FARM LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DEEN CITY FARM LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.5%, cash in bank rose by 30.8%, total assets rose by 8.2% and total liabilities fell by <0.1%. Net assets compounded at 6.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £116.50K to £131.06K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.