DEEP GREEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13601125CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 69 Church Way, North Shields NE29 0AE
- Incorporated
- 03/09/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.26M
Total Assets
2024: £2.51M
Cash in Bank
2024: £620.12K
Total Liabilities
2024: £514.33K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, DEEP GREEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD reported net assets of £3.51M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.70M, cash in bank of £4.10M and total liabilities of £2.08M. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £620.12K in 2024 to £4.10M in 2025 (561.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DEEP GREEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+1438% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+511% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+157% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+23554%
£17.34K in 2023 to £4.10M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DEEP GREEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DEEP GREEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.65%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.50%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 197.11%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 71.94%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DEEP GREEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -142.97K | -221.42K | 1.26M | 3.51M |
| Total Assets£ | 111.86K | 152.50K | 2.51M | 5.70M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 13.14K | 17.34K | 620.12K | 4.10M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 220.24K | 314.72K | 514.33K | 2.08M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 |
DEEP GREEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEEP GREEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DEEP GREEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD reported net assets of £3.51M for 2025. That compares with £1.26M in 2024, a change of 179.67%.
DEEP GREEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD reported total assets of £5.70M for 2025. That compares with £2.51M in 2024, a change of 126.81%.
DEEP GREEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD reported cash in bank of £4.10M for 2025. That compares with £620.12K in 2024, a change of 561.27%.
DEEP GREEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DEEP GREEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD's cash in bank rose by 23554%, total assets rose by 3638%, total liabilities rose by 561% and employee numbers rose by 200%. Cash in bank compounded at 1438% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.34K to £4.10M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.