DEFINED BEAUTY BY KHAIRA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07692943CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 76 Lonsdale Avenue, London E6 3JY
- Incorporated
- 05/07/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-157.10K
Total Assets
2024: £22.71K
Total Liabilities
2024: £179.81K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, DEFINED BEAUTY BY KHAIRA LIMITED reported net assets of £-136.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.20K and total liabilities of £156.05K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £179.81K in 2024 to £156.05K in 2025 (-13.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DEFINED BEAUTY BY KHAIRA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-35.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+300%
1 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-58.5%
£46.24K in 2023 to £19.20K in 2025
DEFINED BEAUTY BY KHAIRA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DEFINED BEAUTY BY KHAIRA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -712.77%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 812.77%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DEFINED BEAUTY BY KHAIRA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -37.59K | 134.52K | -148.99K | -157.10K | -136.85K |
| Total Assets£ | 28.12K | – | 46.24K | 22.71K | 19.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 65.71K | – | 195.23K | 179.81K | 156.05K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
DEFINED BEAUTY BY KHAIRA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEFINED BEAUTY BY KHAIRA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DEFINED BEAUTY BY KHAIRA LIMITED reported net assets of £-136.85K for 2025. That compares with £-157.10K in 2024, a change of 12.89%.
DEFINED BEAUTY BY KHAIRA LIMITED reported total assets of £19.20K for 2025. That compares with £22.71K in 2024, a change of -15.46%.
DEFINED BEAUTY BY KHAIRA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £156.05K for 2025. That compares with £179.81K in 2024, a change of -13.21%.
DEFINED BEAUTY BY KHAIRA LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DEFINED BEAUTY BY KHAIRA LIMITED's total assets fell by 58.5%, total liabilities fell by 20.1% and employee numbers rose by 300%. Total assets contracted at 35.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.24K to £19.20K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.