DEG II (HOLDING) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11843096CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor Arthur Stanley House, 40-50 Tottenham Street, London W1T 4RN
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.30M
Cash in Bank
2021: £1.53K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, DEG II (HOLDING) LTD reported net assets of £4.30M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.53K in 2021 to £0.00 in 2022 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DEG II (HOLDING) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+25%
£3.44M in 2023 to £4.30M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£12.06M in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
DEG II (HOLDING) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DEG II (HOLDING) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.01%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DEG II (HOLDING) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.14M | 4.01M | 3.44M | 4.30M | 4.30M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.53K | 0.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.26M | – | 12.06M | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
DEG II (HOLDING) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEG II (HOLDING) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DEG II (HOLDING) LTD reported net assets of £4.30M for 2025. That compares with £4.30M in 2024.
DEG II (HOLDING) LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £1.53K in 2021, a change of -100.00%.
DEG II (HOLDING) LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
DEG II (HOLDING) LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DEG II (HOLDING) LTD's net assets rose by 25%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 11.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.44M to £4.30M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.