Active

DEGC (HOLDINGS) LTD Financials

Company number
13150196Copy
Copy
Registered office
1st Floor Arthur Stanley House, 40-50 Tottenham Street, London W1T 4RN
Incorporated
21/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£106.81K2025
-41.54%vs 2024

2024: £182.70K

Total Liabilities

£1.81M2025
1.95%vs 2024

2024: £1.78M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, DEGC (HOLDINGS) LTD reported net assets of £106.81K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.81M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £182.70K in 2024 to £106.81K in 2025 (-41.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£106.81K2025
-41.54%from £182.70K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DEGC (HOLDINGS) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£291.03K2023£106.81K2025
-63.3%vs 2023

-39.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.69M2023£1.81M2025
-32.7%vs 2023

-17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202302025
-100%vs 2023-8

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for DEGC (HOLDINGS) LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DEGC (HOLDINGS) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£442.71K361.17K291.03K182.70K106.81K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£––2.69M1.78M1.81M
Employees88800

DEGC (HOLDINGS) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DEGC (HOLDINGS) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DEGC (HOLDINGS) LTD reported net assets of £106.81K for 2025. That compares with £182.70K in 2024, a change of -41.54%.

DEGC (HOLDINGS) LTD reported total liabilities of £1.81M for 2025. That compares with £1.78M in 2024, a change of 1.95%.

DEGC (HOLDINGS) LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DEGC (HOLDINGS) LTD's net assets fell by 63.3%, total liabilities fell by 32.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 39.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £291.03K to £106.81K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.