Active

DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
13399045Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 7 Chancerygate Business Centre, Stonefield Way, Ruislip HA4 0JA
Incorporated
14/05/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-4.75M2025
-30.43%vs 2024

2024: £-3.64M

Cash in Bank

£3.30K2025
18.38%vs 2024

2024: £2.79K

Employees

62025
+2vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-4.75M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.30K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-3.64M in 2024 to £-4.75M in 2025 (-30.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.75M2025
-30.43%from £-3.64M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.25M2023£-4.75M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£8.01K2023£3.30K2025
-58.8%vs 2023

-35.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202362025
+50%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-58.8%

£8.01K in 2023 to £3.30K in 2025

DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-2.25M-3.64M-4.75M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£8.01K2.79K3.30K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees446

DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-4.75M for 2025. That compares with £-3.64M in 2024, a change of -30.43%.

What cash in bank did DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £3.30K for 2025. That compares with £2.79K in 2024, a change of 18.38%.

How many people does DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD's cash in bank fell by 58.8% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Cash in bank contracted at 35.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.01K to £3.30K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of DELFIELD HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.