DELLTECH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13866622CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 14 Bishop Bridge Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1 4ET
- Incorporated
- 24/01/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £59.17K
Total Assets
2024: £59.07K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, DELLTECH LIMITED reported net assets of £189.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £189.54K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £59.17K in 2024 to £189.64K in 2025 (220.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DELLTECH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+43448% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+156% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+18964200%
£1.00 in 2023 to £189.64K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£28.99K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
DELLTECH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DELLTECH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.05%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DELLTECH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 59.17K | 189.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 28.89K | 59.07K | 189.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 28.99K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 |
DELLTECH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DELLTECH LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DELLTECH LIMITED reported net assets of £189.64K for 2025. That compares with £59.17K in 2024, a change of 220.51%.
DELLTECH LIMITED reported total assets of £189.54K for 2025. That compares with £59.07K in 2024, a change of 220.88%.
DELLTECH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
DELLTECH LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DELLTECH LIMITED's net assets rose by 18964200%, total assets rose by 556%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 43448% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00 to £189.64K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.