Active

DELPH TAVERN LIMITED Financials

Company number
04511745Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Delph Tavern, Tontine, Orrell, Wigan, Lancashire WN5 8UJ
Incorporated
15/08/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£819.002022
-94.31%vs 2021

2021: £14.39K

Employees

162023
0vs 2022

2022: 16

In 2022, DELPH TAVERN LIMITED reported net assets of £819.00. Reported headcount was 16 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £14.39K in 2021 to £819.00 in 2022 (-94.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£819.002022
-94.31%from £14.39K in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DELPH TAVERN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

162021162023
0%vs 2021

DELPH TAVERN LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DELPH TAVERN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£14.39K819.00–
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees161616

DELPH TAVERN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DELPH TAVERN LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DELPH TAVERN LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did DELPH TAVERN LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

DELPH TAVERN LIMITED reported net assets of £819.00 for 2022. That compares with £14.39K in 2021, a change of -94.31%.

How many people does DELPH TAVERN LIMITED employ?

toggle

DELPH TAVERN LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2023, compared with 16 in 2022.

How have DELPH TAVERN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, DELPH TAVERN LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2021 to 16 in 2023.

Which years of DELPH TAVERN LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.