DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05248489Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6 Ashfield Avenue, Beeston, Nottingham NG9 1PY
- Incorporated
- 01/10/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £413.20K
Total Assets
2023: £720.69K
Total Liabilities
2023: £307.49K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED reported net assets of £196.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £576.46K and total liabilities of £380.07K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £413.20K in 2023 to £196.39K in 2024 (-52.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-37.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+28.6%
£295.64K in 2022 to £380.07K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-61.2%
£506.43K in 2022 to £196.39K in 2024
DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.07%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.93%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 572.57K | 506.43K | 413.20K | 196.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 714.60K | 802.07K | 720.69K | 576.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 142.03K | 295.64K | 307.49K | 380.07K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED report in 2024?
DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED reported net assets of £196.39K for 2024. That compares with £413.20K in 2023, a change of -52.47%.
What total assets did DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED report in 2024?
DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED reported total assets of £576.46K for 2024. That compares with £720.69K in 2023, a change of -20.01%.
What total liabilities did DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED report in 2024?
DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £380.07K for 2024. That compares with £307.49K in 2023, a change of 23.60%.
How many people does DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED employ?
DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED's net assets fell by 61.2%, total assets fell by 28.1%, total liabilities rose by 28.6% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 37.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £506.43K to £196.39K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of DELTAPLUS 3 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.