DELTHA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08607993Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Old Forge 18 Tavistock Road, Roborough, Plymouth PL6 7BB
- Incorporated
- 12/07/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £256.23K
Total Assets
2024: £412.99K
Cash in Bank
2024: £116.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £156.76K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, DELTHA LIMITED reported net assets of £349.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £538.91K, cash in bank of £230.16K and total liabilities of £189.56K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £412.99K in 2024 to £538.91K in 2025 (30.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DELTHA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-19% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
10 in 2023 to 15 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-34.4%
£350.93K in 2023 to £230.16K in 2025
DELTHA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DELTHA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.82%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.18%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 121.42%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 42.71%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DELTHA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 27.09K | 95.23K | 244.86K | 256.23K | 349.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 135.95K | 218.69K | 404.20K | 412.99K | 538.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 86.54K | 167.05K | 350.93K | 116.96K | 230.16K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 108.86K | 123.47K | 159.33K | 156.76K | 189.56K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 15 |
DELTHA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DELTHA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DELTHA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DELTHA LIMITED report in 2025?
DELTHA LIMITED reported net assets of £349.35K for 2025. That compares with £256.23K in 2024, a change of 36.34%.
What total assets did DELTHA LIMITED report in 2025?
DELTHA LIMITED reported total assets of £538.91K for 2025. That compares with £412.99K in 2024, a change of 30.49%.
What cash in bank did DELTHA LIMITED report in 2025?
DELTHA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £230.16K for 2025. That compares with £116.96K in 2024, a change of 96.79%.
How many people does DELTHA LIMITED employ?
DELTHA LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
How have DELTHA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DELTHA LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.7%, cash in bank fell by 34.4%, total assets rose by 33.3% and total liabilities rose by 19%. Net assets compounded at 19.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £244.86K to £349.35K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+5).
Which years of DELTHA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.