DENAPLOY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02444682Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 The Lawn, St Leonards-On-Sea, Hastings, East Sussex TN38 0HH
- Incorporated
- 20/11/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £171.43K
Total Assets
2024: £316.05K
Cash in Bank
2024: £81.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £140.99K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, DENAPLOY LIMITED reported net assets of £161.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £280.73K, cash in bank of £67.94K and total liabilities of £118.81K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £316.05K in 2024 to £280.73K in 2025 (-11.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DENAPLOY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-26% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-45.2%
£124.03K in 2023 to £67.94K in 2025
Every measure that changed in DENAPLOY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DENAPLOY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.42%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.32%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 57.19%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 24.20%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DENAPLOY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 202.49K | 223.67K | 172.12K | 171.43K | 161.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 343.62K | 377.79K | 337.76K | 316.05K | 280.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 141.17K | 164.83K | 124.03K | 81.38K | 67.94K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 141.14K | 153.04K | 163.09K | 140.99K | 118.81K |
| Employees | 14 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 15 |
DENAPLOY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DENAPLOY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DENAPLOY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DENAPLOY LIMITED report in 2025?
DENAPLOY LIMITED reported net assets of £161.20K for 2025. That compares with £171.43K in 2024, a change of -5.97%.
What total assets did DENAPLOY LIMITED report in 2025?
DENAPLOY LIMITED reported total assets of £280.73K for 2025. That compares with £316.05K in 2024, a change of -11.18%.
What cash in bank did DENAPLOY LIMITED report in 2025?
DENAPLOY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £67.94K for 2025. That compares with £81.38K in 2024, a change of -16.51%.
How many people does DENAPLOY LIMITED employ?
DENAPLOY LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
How have DENAPLOY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DENAPLOY LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.3%, cash in bank fell by 45.2%, total assets fell by 16.9% and total liabilities fell by 27.2%. Net assets contracted at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £172.12K to £161.20K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 15 in 2025.
Which years of DENAPLOY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.