DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14583529Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lodge Quarry, Carnforth LA5 9DW
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 28 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.44M
Total Assets
2024: £6.44M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 27
In 2025, DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.75M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.76M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £6.44M in 2024 to £4.76M in 2025 (-26.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-29.4%
£6.74M in 2023 to £4.75M in 2025
Every measure that changed in DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.74M | 6.44M | 4.75M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.74M | 6.44M | 4.76M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 28 | 27 | 28 |
DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.75M for 2025. That compares with £6.44M in 2024, a change of -26.15%.
What total assets did DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.76M for 2025. That compares with £6.44M in 2024, a change of -26.15%.
What total liabilities did DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.
How have DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 29.4%, total assets fell by 29.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 16% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.74M to £4.75M. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2023 to 28 in 2025.
Which years of DENNIS BARNFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.