DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00593659Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Watkins House, Brunswick Road, Shoreham-By-Sea, Sussex BN43 5ZH
- Incorporated
- 14/11/1957
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £87.90K
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
2024: £623.88K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £116.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.05K and cash in bank of £648.54K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £87.90K in 2024 to £116.17K in 2025 (32.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+83%
£63.46K in 2023 to £116.17K in 2025
Every measure that changed in DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 134.73%2021
- Cash to total assets
- 1,872.07%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 28.36K | 49.98K | 63.46K | 87.90K | 116.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 21.05K | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 394.11K | 481.05K | 576.83K | 623.88K | 648.54K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £116.17K for 2025. That compares with £87.90K in 2024, a change of 32.15%.
What total assets did DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED report in 2021?
DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £21.05K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What cash in bank did DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £648.54K for 2025. That compares with £623.88K in 2024, a change of 3.95%.
How many people does DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED employ?
DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 83%, cash in bank rose by 12.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 35.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £63.46K to £116.17K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of DENNIS WATKINS GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.