DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00504273Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 71 New Barn Lane, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL52 3LB
- Incorporated
- 09/02/1952
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.16M
Total Assets
2025: £2.66M
Cash in Bank
2023: £4.51K
Total Liabilities
2025: £503.03K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.97M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.73M, cash in bank of £734.00 and total liabilities of £722.75K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £503.03K in 2025 to £722.75K in 2026 (43.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-31.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+78.3%
£405.34K in 2024 to £722.75K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-53.7%
£5.89M in 2024 to £2.73M in 2026
DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 72.30%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.48%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.18%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 0.01%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.56M | 2.43M | 2.41M | 2.16M | 1.97M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.00M | 2.97M | 5.89M | 2.66M | 2.73M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 45.14K | 4.51K | 734.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 437.38K | 538.15K | 405.34K | 503.03K | 722.75K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2026?
DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.97M for 2026. That compares with £2.16M in 2025, a change of -8.65%.
What total assets did DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2026?
DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.73M for 2026. That compares with £2.66M in 2025, a change of 2.48%.
What cash in bank did DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2024?
DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £734.00 for 2024. That compares with £4.51K in 2023, a change of -83.74%.
How many people does DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 18%, total assets fell by 53.7%, total liabilities rose by 78.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.41M to £1.97M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of DENSEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.