DENTFIX PDR LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11886815CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Atlas Accountancy Ltd, Suite 7, Europa House, 11 Marsham Way, Gerrards Cross SL9 8BQ
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- -2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-11.01K
Total Assets
2024: £85.40K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £96.41K
Employees
2024: -3
In 2025, DENTFIX PDR LTD reported net assets of £-8.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £44.98K, cash in bank of £55.81K and total liabilities of £53.71K. Reported headcount was -2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £96.41K in 2024 to £53.71K in 2025 (-44.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DENTFIX PDR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-19.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-167%
3 in 2023 to -2 in 2025
DENTFIX PDR LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DENTFIX PDR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -19.41%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 119.41%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 58.00%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 69.49%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DENTFIX PDR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -15.91K | -18.85K | -10.81K | -11.01K | -8.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 80.32K | 69.40K | 70.17K | 85.40K | 44.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 55.81K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 96.23K | 88.25K | 80.98K | 96.41K | 53.71K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | -3 | -2 |
DENTFIX PDR LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DENTFIX PDR LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DENTFIX PDR LTD reported net assets of £-8.73K for 2025. That compares with £-11.01K in 2024, a change of 20.67%.
DENTFIX PDR LTD reported total assets of £44.98K for 2025. That compares with £85.40K in 2024, a change of -47.33%.
DENTFIX PDR LTD reported cash in bank of £55.81K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
DENTFIX PDR LTD reported -2 employees in 2025, compared with -3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DENTFIX PDR LTD's total assets fell by 35.9%, total liabilities fell by 33.7% and employee numbers fell by 167%. Total assets contracted at 19.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £70.17K to £44.98K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to -2 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.