DERBY FOODS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14091207Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 47 Merevale Way, Stenson Fields, Derby DE24 3FG
- Incorporated
- 06/05/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £25.00K
Total Assets
2024: £2.76K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-22.24K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, DERBY FOODS LTD reported net assets of £19.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.85K and total liabilities of £-16.07K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-22.24K in 2024 to £-16.07K in 2025 (27.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DERBY FOODS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+41.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+101%
£1.91K in 2023 to £3.85K in 2025
Every measure that changed in DERBY FOODS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DERBY FOODS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 517.52%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -417.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DERBY FOODS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.57K | 25.00K | 19.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.91K | 2.76K | 3.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -16.66K | -22.24K | -16.07K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
DERBY FOODS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DERBY FOODS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DERBY FOODS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DERBY FOODS LTD report in 2025?
DERBY FOODS LTD reported net assets of £19.91K for 2025. That compares with £25.00K in 2024, a change of -20.35%.
What total assets did DERBY FOODS LTD report in 2025?
DERBY FOODS LTD reported total assets of £3.85K for 2025. That compares with £2.76K in 2024, a change of 39.22%.
What total liabilities did DERBY FOODS LTD report in 2025?
DERBY FOODS LTD reported total liabilities of £-16.07K for 2025. That compares with £-22.24K in 2024, a change of 27.75%.
How many people does DERBY FOODS LTD employ?
DERBY FOODS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have DERBY FOODS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DERBY FOODS LTD's net assets rose by 7.2%, total assets rose by 101% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.57K to £19.91K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of DERBY FOODS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.