DERBY SHOPMOBILITY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08793220CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 31 Derbion Basement Car Park, 31 Morledge, Derby, Derbyshire DE1 2AW
- Incorporated
- 27/11/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.23K
Total Assets
2024: £14.82K
Total Liabilities
2024: £588.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, DERBY SHOPMOBILITY LTD reported net assets of £51.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £52.34K and total liabilities of £690.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £14.82K in 2024 to £52.34K in 2025 (253.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DERBY SHOPMOBILITY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+64.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+62.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+171%
£19.03K in 2023 to £51.65K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-10.5%
£771.00 in 2023 to £690.00 in 2025
DERBY SHOPMOBILITY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DERBY SHOPMOBILITY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.68%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.32%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DERBY SHOPMOBILITY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.92K | 19.03K | 14.23K | 51.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.52K | 19.80K | 14.82K | 52.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 603.00 | 771.00 | 588.00 | 690.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
DERBY SHOPMOBILITY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DERBY SHOPMOBILITY LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DERBY SHOPMOBILITY LTD reported net assets of £51.65K for 2025. That compares with £14.23K in 2024, a change of 262.94%.
DERBY SHOPMOBILITY LTD reported total assets of £52.34K for 2025. That compares with £14.82K in 2024, a change of 253.20%.
DERBY SHOPMOBILITY LTD reported total liabilities of £690.00 for 2025. That compares with £588.00 in 2024, a change of 17.35%.
DERBY SHOPMOBILITY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DERBY SHOPMOBILITY LTD's net assets rose by 171%, total assets rose by 164%, total liabilities fell by 10.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 64.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £19.03K to £51.65K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.