Active

DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05458547Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Derby Road, Eastwood, Nottingham NG16 3PA
Incorporated
20/05/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£398.43K2025
74.99%vs 2024

2024: £227.69K

Total Assets

£609.16K2025
-6.47%vs 2024

2024: £651.27K

Cash in Bank

£371.66K2025
162.36%vs 2024

2024: £141.66K

Total Liabilities

£210.73K2025
-50.25%vs 2024

2024: £423.57K

Employees

142025
+4vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £398.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £609.16K, cash in bank of £371.66K and total liabilities of £210.73K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £141.66K in 2024 to £371.66K in 2025 (162.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£398.43K2025
74.99%from £227.69K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£252.69K2023£398.43K2025
+57.7%vs 2023

+25.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£406.65K2023£371.66K2025
-8.6%vs 2023

-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£626.88K2023£609.16K2025
-2.8%vs 2023

-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£374.18K2023£210.73K2025
-43.7%vs 2023

-25% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023142025
+40%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+57.7%

£252.69K in 2023 to £398.43K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-43.7%

£374.18K in 2023 to £210.73K in 2025

DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.41%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
34.59%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
176.37%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
61.01%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£59.03K122.31K252.69K227.69K398.43K
Total Assets£287.42K497.71K626.88K651.27K609.16K
Cash in Bank£247.44K62.40K406.65K141.66K371.66K
Total Liabilities£228.39K375.40K374.18K423.57K210.73K
Employees910101014

DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £398.43K for 2025. That compares with £227.69K in 2024, a change of 74.99%.

What total assets did DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED reported total assets of £609.16K for 2025. That compares with £651.27K in 2024, a change of -6.47%.

What cash in bank did DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £371.66K for 2025. That compares with £141.66K in 2024, a change of 162.36%.

How many people does DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 57.7%, cash in bank fell by 8.6%, total assets fell by 2.8% and total liabilities fell by 43.7%. Net assets compounded at 25.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £252.69K to £398.43K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+4).

Which years of DERBYSHIRE PROPERTIES (ESTATE AGENTS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.