Active

DERMATOLOGY CLINIC COMMUNITY SERVICE LTD Financials

Company number
07537383Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Surgery Mayfield, Buckden, St. Neots, Cambridgeshire PE19 5SZ
Incorporated
21/02/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£238.41K2026
3.27%vs 2025

2025: £230.86K

Total Assets

£357.34K2026
-6.23%vs 2025

2025: £381.10K

Cash in Bank

£226.81K2026
-29.28%vs 2025

2025: £320.71K

Total Liabilities

£118.93K2026
-20.84%vs 2025

2025: £150.24K

Employees

92026
0vs 2025

2025: 9

In 2026, DERMATOLOGY CLINIC COMMUNITY SERVICE LTD reported net assets of £238.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £357.34K, cash in bank of £226.81K and total liabilities of £118.93K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £320.71K in 2025 to £226.81K in 2026 (-29.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£238.41K2026
3.27%from £230.86K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures DERMATOLOGY CLINIC COMMUNITY SERVICE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£253.05K2024£238.41K2026
-5.8%vs 2024

-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£142.63K2024£226.81K2026
+59%vs 2024

+26.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£378.10K2024£357.34K2026
-5.5%vs 2024

-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£125.05K2024£118.93K2026
-4.9%vs 2024

-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202492026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+59%

£142.63K in 2024 to £226.81K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-5.8%

£253.05K in 2024 to £238.41K in 2026

DERMATOLOGY CLINIC COMMUNITY SERVICE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DERMATOLOGY CLINIC COMMUNITY SERVICE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
66.72%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
33.28%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
190.70%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
63.47%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DERMATOLOGY CLINIC COMMUNITY SERVICE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£130.85K156.08K253.05K230.86K238.41K
Total Assets£305.15K261.40K378.10K381.10K357.34K
Cash in Bank£––142.63K320.71K226.81K
Total Liabilities£174.30K105.31K125.05K150.24K118.93K
Employees25999

DERMATOLOGY CLINIC COMMUNITY SERVICE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DERMATOLOGY CLINIC COMMUNITY SERVICE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

DERMATOLOGY CLINIC COMMUNITY SERVICE LTD reported net assets of £238.41K for 2026. That compares with £230.86K in 2025, a change of 3.27%.

DERMATOLOGY CLINIC COMMUNITY SERVICE LTD reported total assets of £357.34K for 2026. That compares with £381.10K in 2025, a change of -6.23%.

DERMATOLOGY CLINIC COMMUNITY SERVICE LTD reported cash in bank of £226.81K for 2026. That compares with £320.71K in 2025, a change of -29.28%.

DERMATOLOGY CLINIC COMMUNITY SERVICE LTD reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, DERMATOLOGY CLINIC COMMUNITY SERVICE LTD's net assets fell by 5.8%, cash in bank rose by 59%, total assets fell by 5.5% and total liabilities fell by 4.9%. Net assets contracted at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £253.05K to £238.41K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 9 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.