Active

DERRY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04597236Copy
Copy
Registered office
Balderton Hall Rubys Avenue, Fernwood, Newark, Nottinghamshire NG24 3JR
Incorporated
21/11/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
32 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£2.44M2025
19.59%vs 2024

2024: £2.04M

Total Assets

£12.34M2025
61.32%vs 2024

2024: £7.65M

Cash in Bank

£4.85M2025
14.71%vs 2024

2024: £4.23M

Total Liabilities

£9.86M2025
77.58%vs 2024

2024: £5.55M

Employees

322025
+3vs 2024

2024: 29

In 2025, DERRY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.44M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.34M, cash in bank of £4.85M and total liabilities of £9.86M. Reported headcount was 32 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £7.65M in 2024 to £12.34M in 2025 (61.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.44M2025
19.59%from £2.04M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DERRY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.77M2023£2.44M2025
+37.7%vs 2023

+17.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£6.45M2023£4.85M2025
-24.9%vs 2023

-13.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£11.21M2023£12.34M2025
+10.1%vs 2023

+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£9.40M2023£9.86M2025
+4.9%vs 2023

+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

282023322025
+14.3%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+37.7%

£1.77M in 2023 to £2.44M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-24.9%

£6.45M in 2023 to £4.85M in 2025

DERRY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DERRY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
19.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
79.87%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
49.20%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
39.29%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£557.87K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DERRY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£1.77M2.04M2.44M
Total Assets£11.21M7.65M12.34M
Cash in Bank£6.45M4.23M4.85M
Total Liabilities£9.40M5.55M9.86M
Employees282932

DERRY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DERRY LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DERRY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.44M for 2025. That compares with £2.04M in 2024, a change of 19.59%.

DERRY LIMITED reported total assets of £12.34M for 2025. That compares with £7.65M in 2024, a change of 61.32%.

DERRY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.85M for 2025. That compares with £4.23M in 2024, a change of 14.71%.

DERRY LIMITED reported 32 employees in 2025, compared with 29 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DERRY LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.7%, cash in bank fell by 24.9%, total assets rose by 10.1% and total liabilities rose by 4.9%. Net assets compounded at 17.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.77M to £2.44M. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2023 to 32 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.