DERWENT FURNITURE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12810840CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 61a High Street South, Rushden NN10 0RA
- Incorporated
- 13/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £15.35K
Total Assets
2023: £338.00
Cash in Bank
2021: £35.78K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-15.52K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, DERWENT FURNITURE LIMITED reported net assets of £8.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £252.00, cash in bank of £5.91K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £35.78K in 2021 to £5.91K in 2022 (-83.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DERWENT FURNITURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-33.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-84.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-97.7%
£11.09K in 2022 to £252.00 in 2024
DERWENT FURNITURE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DERWENT FURNITURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3,435.71%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- -64.09%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 53.31%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DERWENT FURNITURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 36.35K | 19.65K | 15.35K | 8.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 79.46K | 11.09K | 338.00 | 252.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 35.78K | 5.91K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 42.81K | -9.23K | -15.52K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
DERWENT FURNITURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DERWENT FURNITURE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
DERWENT FURNITURE LIMITED reported net assets of £8.66K for 2024. That compares with £15.35K in 2023, a change of -43.60%.
DERWENT FURNITURE LIMITED reported total assets of £252.00 for 2024. That compares with £338.00 in 2023, a change of -25.44%.
DERWENT FURNITURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.91K for 2022. That compares with £35.78K in 2021, a change of -83.47%.
DERWENT FURNITURE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, DERWENT FURNITURE LIMITED's net assets fell by 55.9%, total assets fell by 97.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 33.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £19.65K to £8.66K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.