DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11804023Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 15 Waterloo Place, Leamington Spa CV32 5LA
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.14M
Cash in Bank
2024: £136.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.14M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £134.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.14M in 2024 to £1.14M in 2025 (-0.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-22.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-39.9%
£223.00 in 2023 to £134.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.04M | 1.11M | 1.14M | 1.14M | 1.14M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 141.00 | 57.00 | 223.00 | 136.00 | 134.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED report in 2025?
DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.14M for 2025. That compares with £1.14M in 2024, a change of -0.01%.
What cash in bank did DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED report in 2025?
DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £134.00 for 2025. That compares with £136.00 in 2024, a change of -1.47%.
What total liabilities did DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED report in 2025?
DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED employ?
DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED's net assets fell by <0.1%, cash in bank fell by 39.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.14M to £1.14M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of DESIGN BURO (COVENTRY) HOLDING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.