Active

DESTINATION 66 LIMITED Financials

Company number
08201660Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, Devon EX1 1QT
Incorporated
04/09/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£13.79K2025
-30.70%vs 2024

2024: £19.90K

Total Assets

£29.63K2025
-28.08%vs 2024

2024: £41.21K

Cash in Bank

£11.01K2025
-53.02%vs 2024

2024: £23.44K

Total Liabilities

£10.64K2025
-35.09%vs 2024

2024: £16.38K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, DESTINATION 66 LIMITED reported net assets of £13.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.63K, cash in bank of £11.01K and total liabilities of £10.64K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £23.44K in 2024 to £11.01K in 2025 (-53.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.79K2025
-30.70%from £19.90K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DESTINATION 66 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.14K2023£13.79K2025
+36%vs 2023

+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£18.44K2023£11.01K2025
-40.3%vs 2023

-22.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£42.48K2023£29.63K2025
-30.2%vs 2023

-16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£28.51K2023£10.64K2025
-62.7%vs 2023

-38.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+36%

£10.14K in 2023 to £13.79K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-62.7%

£28.51K in 2023 to £10.64K in 2025

DESTINATION 66 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DESTINATION 66 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
46.54%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
35.89%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
103.53%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
37.15%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DESTINATION 66 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£35.19K30.54K10.14K19.90K13.79K
Total Assets£62.28K58.14K42.48K41.21K29.63K
Cash in Bank£21.02K10.26K18.44K23.44K11.01K
Total Liabilities£21.72K23.51K28.51K16.38K10.64K
Employees44444

DESTINATION 66 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DESTINATION 66 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DESTINATION 66 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DESTINATION 66 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DESTINATION 66 LIMITED reported net assets of £13.79K for 2025. That compares with £19.90K in 2024, a change of -30.70%.

What total assets did DESTINATION 66 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DESTINATION 66 LIMITED reported total assets of £29.63K for 2025. That compares with £41.21K in 2024, a change of -28.08%.

What cash in bank did DESTINATION 66 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DESTINATION 66 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.01K for 2025. That compares with £23.44K in 2024, a change of -53.02%.

How many people does DESTINATION 66 LIMITED employ?

toggle

DESTINATION 66 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have DESTINATION 66 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DESTINATION 66 LIMITED's net assets rose by 36%, cash in bank fell by 40.3%, total assets fell by 30.2% and total liabilities fell by 62.7%. Net assets compounded at 16.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.14K to £13.79K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of DESTINATION 66 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.